Volleyball Schedule

 

2017-18  School Year – Varsity

Date  Opponent  location  time  result  record 
Fri, Aug 25 Harvest Community (Varsity Tournament) Home 5:00p L 0-2 0-1
Fri, Aug 25 Interlachen (Varsity Tournament) Home 5:00p L 0-2  0-2
Fri, Aug 25 River City Science Academy (Varsity Tournament) Home 5:00p L 0-3  0-3
Tue, Aug 29 Providence* Away 6:00p L 0-3 0-4
Thu, Aug 31 Duval Charter Away 7:00p L 1-3 0-5
Tue, Sep 5 University Christian* Away 6:00p L 0-3 0-6
Thu, Sep 7 First Coast Christian – Canceled Home 7:00p Canceled 0-6
Tue, Sep 12 St. Joseph Academy* Away 7:00p Postponed 0-6
TBA Eagle’s View Academy Away 6:30p  
Tue, Sep 19 Bishop Snyder* Away 6:30p L 0-3 0-7
Thu, Sep 21 Halifax Academy Home 5:00p L 1-3 0-8
Thu, Sep 21 Interlachen Home 7:00p L 1-3 0-9
Tue, Sep 26 Trinity Christian *   (Dig Pink Event) Home 7:00p L 0-3 0-10
Wed, Sep 27 St. Joseph Academy* Away 7:00p L 0-3 0-11
Thu, Sep 28 Crescent City Away 6:00p L 0-3 0-12
Tue, Oct 3  River City Science Academy (Senior Night) Home 7:00p W 3-2 1-12
Wed, Oct 4 Harvest Community School Away 7:00p L 0-3 1-13
Thu, Oct 12 Mason-Dixon Tournament Away TBA
Fri, Oct 13 Mason-Dixon Tournament Away TBA
Sat, Oct 14 Mason-Dixon Away TBA
Thu, Oct 15 Mason-Dixon Tournament Away TBA
Mon, Oct 16 District Tournament* Home 5:00p
Tue, Oct 17 District Tournament* Home 5:00p
Wed, Oct 19 District Tournament* Home 7:00p


All home events in bold.
Mason-Dixon Tournament held at the Mississippi School for the Deaf

* District Game

 

2017-18 School Year – Junior Varsity

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
Tue, 8/29 Providence Away 5:00p L 0-2 0-1
Thu, 8/31 Duval Charter Away 6:00p
Tue, Sep 5 University Christian * Away 5:00p L 1-2 1-1
Thu, Sep 7 First Coast Christian – Canceled Home 6:00p Canceled
Tue, Sep 12 St. Joseph Academy * Away 5:30p  postponed
TBA Eagle’s View Academy Away 5:30p
Tue, Sep 19 Bishop Snyder * Away 5:30p L 0-2 1-3
Thu, Sep 21 Interlachen Home 6:00p  L 0-2 1-4
Tue, 9/26 Trinity Christian *             (Dig Pink Event) Home 6:00p L 0-2 1-5
Wed, Sep 27 St. Joseph Academy * Away 5:30p L 0-2 1-6
Thu, Sep 28 Crescent City Away 5:00p L 1-2 1-7
Tue, Oct 3 River City Science Academy Home 6:00p W 2-1 2-7
Wed, Oct 4 Harvest Community School Away 6:00p L 0-2 2-8
Tue, Oct 10 Harvest Community (Junior Varsity Tournament) Home 5:00p
Tue, Oct 10 Interlachen (Junior Varsity Tournament) Home 6:00p
Tue, Oct 10 River City Science Academy (Junior Varsity Tournament) Home 7:00p


All home events in bold.

* District Game

 

2017-18 School Year – Middle School

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
Tue, Aug 29 Providence* Away 4:00p L 0-2 0-1
Thu, Aug 31 Duval Charter Away 5:00p
Thu, Sep 7 First Coast Christian – Canceled Home 5:00p
TBA Eagle’s View Away 4:30p
Thu, Sep 21 Halifax Home 5:00p W 2-0 2-1
Tue, Sep 26 Trinity Christian            (Dig Pink Event) Home 5:00p L 0-2  2-2
Tue, Oct 3 Halifax Academy Home 5:00p L 0-2 2-3
Wed, Oct 4 Harvest Community School Away 5:00p L 0-2 2-4
Mon, Oct 9 Duval Charter (Middle School Tournament) Home 5:00p W 2-0 3-4
Mon, Oct 9 Lake Butler (Middle School Tournament) Home 6:00p L 0-2 3-5
Mon, Oct 9 Trinity Christian (Middle School Tournament) Home 7:00p W 2-0 4-5


All home events in bold.

 

Return to Volleyball main page.